Cacatua pastinator pastinator

Muir's Corella, Western Corella (Lake Muir subspecies).

C1 - Exclusion / Exempt

Organisms which should be excluded from part or all of Western Australia.
  • Areas of the state where not naturally occurring (excluding listed C3 areas).

C3 - Management / Exempt

Organisms that should have some form of management applied that will alleviate the harmful impact of the organism, reduce the numbers or distribution of the organism or prevent or contain the spread of the organism.
  • Southwest Land Division where not naturally occurring, Shires of Boyup Brook, Cranbrook and Manjimup. This species is specially protected fauna under the Wildlife Conservation Act.
  • Bunbury (C),
  • Busselton (S),
  • Cambridge (T),
  • Canning (C),
  • Capel (S),
  • Carnamah (S),
  • Chapman Valley (S),
  • Chittering (S),
  • Claremont (T),
  • Cockburn (C),
  • Collie (S),
  • Corrigin (S),
  • Cottesloe (T),
  • Cranbrook (S),
  • Cuballing (S),
  • Cunderdin (S),
  • Dalwallinu (S),
  • Dandaragan (S),
  • Dardanup (S),
  • Albany (C),
  • Armadale (C),
  • Augusta-Margaret River (S),
  • Bassendean (T),
  • Bayswater (C),
  • Belmont (C),
  • Beverley (S),
  • Boddington (S),
  • Boyup Brook (S),
  • Bridgetown-Greenbushes (S),
  • Brookton (S),
  • Broome (S),
  • Bruce Rock (S),
  • Dumbleyung (S),
  • East Fremantle (T),
  • Fremantle (C),
  • Gingin (S),
  • Gnowangerup (S),
  • Goomalling (S),
  • Gosnells (C),
  • Harvey (S),
  • Irwin (S),
  • Jerramungup (S),
  • Joondalup (C),
  • Kalamunda (S),
  • Katanning (S),
  • Kellerberrin (S),
  • Kent (S),
  • Kojonup (S),
  • Denmark (S),
  • Donnybrook-Balingup (S),
  • Dowerin (S),
  • Kondinin (S),
  • Koorda (S),
  • Kulin (S),
  • Kwinana (T),
  • Lake Grace (S),
  • Mandurah (C),
  • Manjimup (S),
  • Melville (C),
  • Merredin (S),
  • Mingenew (S),
  • Moora (S),
  • Morawa (S),
  • Mosman Park (T),
  • Mount Marshall (S),
  • Mukinbudin (S),
  • Mundaring (S),
  • Murchison (S),
  • Murray (S),
  • Nannup (S),
  • Narembeen (S),
  • Narrogin (S),
  • Narrogin (T),
  • Nedlands (C),
  • Northam (S),
  • Northampton (S),
  • Nungarin (S),
  • Peppermint Grove (S),
  • Perenjori (S),
  • Perth (C),
  • Pingelly (S),
  • Plantagenet (S),
  • Quairading (S),
  • Ravensthorpe (S),
  • Rockingham (C),
  • Serpentine-Jarrahdale (S),
  • South Perth (C),
  • Stirling (C),
  • Subiaco (C),
  • Swan (S),
  • Tammin (S),
  • Three Springs (S),
  • Toodyay (S),
  • Trayning (S),
  • Victoria Park (T),
  • Victoria Plains (S),
  • Vincent (T),
  • Wagin (S),
  • Wandering (S),
  • Wanneroo (S),
  • Waroona (S),
  • West Arthur (S),
  • Westonia (S),
  • Wickepin (S),
  • Williams (S),
  • Wongan-Ballidu (S),
  • Woodanilling (S),
  • Wyalkatchem (S),
  • York (S),
  • Broomehill-Tambellup (S),
  • Greater Geraldton (C).