Chondrilla juncea L.

gum succory, hogbite, naked weed, rush skeleton weed, skeleton weed.

C2 - Eradication

Organisms which should be eradicated from part or all of Western Australia.
  • Applicable area(s):
  • Albany (C),
  • Armadale (C),
  • Ashburton (S),
  • Augusta-Margaret River (S),
  • Bassendean (T),
  • Bayswater (C),
  • Belmont (C),
  • Beverley (S),
  • Boddington (S),
  • Boyup Brook (S),
  • Bridgetown-Greenbushes (S),
  • Brookton (S),
  • Broome (S),
  • Bruce Rock (S),
  • Bunbury (C),
  • Busselton (S),
  • Cambridge (T),
  • Canning (C),
  • Capel (S),
  • Carnamah (S),
  • Carnarvon (S),
  • Chapman Valley (S),
  • Chittering (S),
  • Claremont (T),
  • Cockburn (C),
  • Collie (S),
  • Coolgardie (S),
  • Coorow (S),
  • Corrigin (S),
  • Cottesloe (T),
  • Cranbrook (S),
  • Cuballing (S),
  • Cue (S),
  • Cunderdin (S),
  • Dalwallinu (S),
  • Dandaragan (S),
  • Dardanup (S),
  • Denmark (S),
  • Derby-West Kimberley (S),
  • Donnybrook-Balingup (S),
  • Dowerin (S),
  • Dumbleyung (S),
  • Dundas (S),
  • East Fremantle (T),
  • East Pilbara (S),
  • Esperance (S),
  • Exmouth (S),
  • Fremantle (C),
  • Gingin (S),
  • Gnowangerup (S),
  • Goomalling (S),
  • Gosnells (C),
  • Halls Creek (S),
  • Harvey (S),
  • Irwin (S),
  • Jerramungup (S),
  • Joondalup (C),
  • Kalamunda (S),
  • Kalgoorlie/Boulder (C),
  • Katanning (S),
  • Kellerberrin (S),
  • Kent (S),
  • Kojonup (S),
  • Kondinin (S),
  • Koorda (S),
  • Kulin (S),
  • Kwinana (T),
  • Lake Grace (S),
  • Laverton (S),
  • Leonora (S),
  • Mandurah (C),
  • Manjimup (S),
  • Meekatharra (S),
  • Melville (C),
  • Menzies (S),
  • Merredin (S),
  • Mingenew (S),
  • Moora (S),
  • Morawa (S),
  • Mosman Park (T),
  • Mount Magnet (S),
  • Mount Marshall (S),
  • Mukinbudin (S),
  • Mundaring (S),
  • Murchison (S),
  • Murray (S),
  • Nannup (S),
  • Narrogin (S),
  • Narrogin (T),
  • Nedlands (C),
  • Ngaanyatjarraku (S),
  • Northam (S),
  • Northampton (S),
  • Nungarin (S),
  • Peppermint Grove (S),
  • Perenjori (S),
  • Perth (C),
  • Pingelly (S),
  • Plantagenet (S),
  • Port Hedland (T),
  • Quairading (S),
  • Ravensthorpe (S),
  • Rockingham (C),
  • Roebourne (S),
  • Sandstone (S),
  • Serpentine-Jarrahdale (S),
  • Shark Bay (S),
  • South Perth (C),
  • Stirling (C),
  • Subiaco (C),
  • Swan (S),
  • Tammin (S),
  • Three Springs (S),
  • Toodyay (S),
  • Trayning (S),
  • Upper Gascoyne (S),
  • Victoria Park (T),
  • Victoria Plains (S),
  • Vincent (T),
  • Wagin (S),
  • Wandering (S),
  • Wanneroo (S),
  • Waroona (S),
  • West Arthur (S),
  • Westonia (S),
  • Wickepin (S),
  • Williams (S),
  • Wiluna (S),
  • Wongan-Ballidu (S),
  • Woodanilling (S),
  • Wyalkatchem (S),
  • Wyndham-East Kimberley (S),
  • Yalgoo (S),
  • York (S),
  • Greater Geraldton (C),
  • Broomehill-Tambellup (S).

C3 - Management

Organisms that should have some form of management applied that will alleviate the harmful impact of the organism, reduce the numbers or distribution of the organism or prevent or contain the spread of the organism.
  • Applicable area(s):
  • Narembeen (S),
  • Yilgarn (S).