Ulex europaeus L.

furze, gorse.

C2 - Eradication

Organisms which should be eradicated from part or all of Western Australia.
  • Rest of State
  • Greater Geraldton (C),
  • Broomehill-Tambellup (S),
  • York (S),
  • Yilgarn (S),
  • Yalgoo (S),
  • Wyndham-East Kimberley (S),
  • Wyalkatchem (S),
  • Woodanilling (S),
  • Wongan-Ballidu (S),
  • Wiluna (S),
  • Williams (S),
  • Wickepin (S),
  • Westonia (S),
  • West Arthur (S),
  • Waroona (S),
  • Wanneroo (S),
  • Wandering (S),
  • Wagin (S),
  • Vincent (T),
  • Victoria Plains (S),
  • Victoria Park (T),
  • Upper Gascoyne (S),
  • Trayning (S),
  • Toodyay (S),
  • Three Springs (S),
  • Tammin (S),
  • Swan (S),
  • Subiaco (C),
  • Stirling (C),
  • South Perth (C),
  • Shark Bay (S),
  • Serpentine-Jarrahdale (S),
  • Sandstone (S),
  • Roebourne (S),
  • Rockingham (C),
  • Ravensthorpe (S),
  • Quairading (S),
  • Port Hedland (T),
  • Pingelly (S),
  • Perth (C),
  • Perenjori (S),
  • Peppermint Grove (S),
  • Nungarin (S),
  • Northampton (S),
  • Northam (S),
  • Ngaanyatjarraku (S),
  • Nedlands (C),
  • Narrogin (T),
  • Narrogin (S),
  • Narembeen (S),
  • Nannup (S),
  • Murray (S),
  • Murchison (S),
  • Mundaring (S),
  • Mukinbudin (S),
  • Mount Marshall (S),
  • Mount Magnet (S),
  • Mosman Park (T),
  • Morawa (S),
  • Moora (S),
  • Mingenew (S),
  • Merredin (S),
  • Menzies (S),
  • Melville (C),
  • Meekatharra (S),
  • Manjimup (S),
  • Mandurah (C),
  • Leonora (S),
  • Laverton (S),
  • Lake Grace (S),
  • Kwinana (T),
  • Kulin (S),
  • Koorda (S),
  • Kondinin (S),
  • Kojonup (S),
  • Kent (S),
  • Kellerberrin (S),
  • Katanning (S),
  • Kalgoorlie/Boulder (C),
  • Kalamunda (S),
  • Joondalup (C),
  • Jerramungup (S),
  • Irwin (S),
  • Harvey (S),
  • Halls Creek (S),
  • Gosnells (C),
  • Goomalling (S),
  • Gnowangerup (S),
  • Gingin (S),
  • Fremantle (C),
  • Exmouth (S),
  • Esperance (S),
  • East Pilbara (S),
  • East Fremantle (T),
  • Dundas (S),
  • Dumbleyung (S),
  • Dowerin (S),
  • Donnybrook-Balingup (S),
  • Derby-West Kimberley (S),
  • Dardanup (S),
  • Dandaragan (S),
  • Dalwallinu (S),
  • Cunderdin (S),
  • Cue (S),
  • Cuballing (S),
  • Cottesloe (T),
  • Corrigin (S),
  • Coorow (S),
  • Coolgardie (S),
  • Collie (S),
  • Cockburn (C),
  • Claremont (T),
  • Chittering (S),
  • Chapman Valley (S),
  • Carnarvon (S),
  • Carnamah (S),
  • Capel (S),
  • Canning (C),
  • Cambridge (T),
  • Busselton (S),
  • Bunbury (C),
  • Bruce Rock (S),
  • Broome (S),
  • Brookton (S),
  • Bridgetown-Greenbushes (S),
  • Boyup Brook (S),
  • Boddington (S),
  • Beverley (S),
  • Belmont (C),
  • Bayswater (C),
  • Bassendean (T),
  • Augusta-Margaret River (S),
  • Ashburton (S),
  • Armadale (C).

C3 - Management

Organisms that should have some form of management applied that will alleviate the harmful impact of the organism, reduce the numbers or distribution of the organism or prevent or contain the spread of the organism.
  • Applicable area(s):
  • Plantagenet (S),
  • Denmark (S),
  • Cranbrook (S),
  • Albany (C).